Sunday July 31, 2022

It's the final day of the international season, and the competition reaches fever pitch today with the Longines King George V Gold Cup. Set over a hugely demanding and technical course, the human and equine stars of the showjumping world will give their all to have their name added to the winner's roll. It's also the pinnacle of the meeting's national showing championships, with the prestigious Supreme Products Supreme Pony Championship and the BHS Supreme Ridden Horse Championship.

Please note: Times and class titles are provisional and subject to change.

 

Click here for our ticketing Ts and Cs

LONGINES INTERNATIONAL ARENA

9:45am

The Royal International 7 & 8 Year Old Championship (CSIYH1*)

11:10am

The 1066 Pipes and Drums (Hastings)

11:40am

Presentation: The Horsemastership Trophy

11:50am

Presentation: The Dorian Williams Trophy

12:00pm

Presentation: The Surrey Envelopes Supreme Cob Championship

12.15pm

Presentation: The Leeman Family BSPS Supreme Show Pony Championship

12:30pm

Presentation: The British Horse Society Supreme Ridden Horse Championship

1:00pm

Presentation: The Supreme Products Supreme Pony Championship for the Dick Saunders Trophy

1.45pm

The 1066 Pipes and Drums (Hastings)

2:15pm

The Longines King George V Gold Cup

RING 2

8:00am

The Surrey Envelopes Lightweight Cob Championship

To follow

The Surrey Envelopes Heavyweight Cob Championship

11:30am

The O'Reilly Hyland Amateur Maxi Cob Championship

12:45pm

The BSHA Amateur Hack Championship

2:15pm

The O'Reilly Hyland Amateur Lightweight Cob Championship

3.45pm

The O'Reilly Hyland Amateur Heavyweight Cob Championship

To follow

The O'Reilly Hyland Supreme Amateur Cob Championship

EQUINE AMERICA RING 3

7:30am

The Leeman Family BSPS Show Pony 128cms (12.2hh) Championship

9:00am

The Leeman Family BSPS Show Pony 138cms (13.2hh) Championship

10:30am

The Leeman Family BSPS Show Pony 148cms (14.2hh) Championship

12:00pm

The BSPS Pretty Polly Heritage Mixed Breeds Championship

1:30pm

The BSPS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Pony Championship

2:40pm

The BSPS Pretty Polly Mixed Height Show Hunter Pony Championship

4:00pm

The BSPS Pretty Polly Intermediate SRT/Show Hunter Championship

To follow

Presentation: The BSPS Supreme Pretty Polly Championship

COLDSTREAM EQUESTRIAN RING 4 (ALL WEATHER)

8.00am

The British Horse Society British Riding Clubs Team Jumping Championship

RING 5

7:30am

The Peter & Pip Baker-Beall BSPS Leading Rein Pony Championship

9:00am

The Peter & Pip Baker-Beall BSPS First Ridden Pony Championship

10:30am

The Peter & Pip Baker-Beall BSPS Leading Rein Pony of Hunter TypeChampionship

12:00

The Peter & Pip Baker-Beall BSPS Supreme Mini Pony Championship

12:15pm

The Ian & Shelagh Darcy BSPS Intermediate Working Hunter Championship

2:00pm

The BSPS Working Hunter Pony Nursery Stakes

3:30pm

The Working Show Horse Championship

THE NSEA RIVER LAWN

9.00am

The Total Waste Management Ltd Hickstead Mini Challenge