Saturday July 24, 2021

Longines International Arena

218 8.45am The RIHS Southdown Stakes (CSI2*)

219 12.15pm Presentation: The BMHS Supreme Miniature Horse Championship

220 12.30pm Presentation: The Brereton Supreme Hack Championship

221 12.50pm The Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry Championship

        1.35pm Course Walk For The Prenetics Castle Stakes (CSI2*)

222 1.50pm The Prenetics Castle Stakes (CSI2*)          

        3.45pm Final Judging & Presentation: The Culford Lodge Commodities Small Hunter Championship

        4.00pm Course Walk For The HY Equestrian RIHS 1.10m Amateur Championship

223 4.15pm The HY Equestrian RIHS 1.10 Amateur Championship

Equine America Ring 3 (All Weather)

224 8.00am The Lord & Lady Equestrian Senior Newcomers – First Round

225 to follow RIHS 1.20m Open

226 to follow RIHS 1.25m Open

Coldstream Equestrian Ring 4 (All Weather)

227 8.00am The Stübben RIHS 1.00m Open Speed Grand Prix

228 to follow The Voltaire Design RIHS 1.10m Amateur Speed Grand Prix

229 to follow The RIHS 90cms Open

Horseware Ireland Ring 2

230 7.30am BSPS Heritage M&M Pretty Polly Leading Rein Pony Championship

231 9.00am BSPS Heritage M&M Pretty Polly First Ridden Pony Championship

232 10.30am Presentation: The BSPS Heritage M&M Supreme Pretty Polly Mini Championship

233 10.45am The Jackson Fine Homes Ltd BSPS Intermediate Show Hunter Championship

234 12.15pm The Jackson Fine Homes Ltd BSPS Intermediate Small Show Riding Championship

235 1.45pm The Jackson Fine Homes Ltd BSPS Intermediate Large Show Riding Championship

236 3.15pm The Jackson Fine Homes Ltd RIHS Supreme Intermediate Championship

237 4.15pm The Leeman Family Maxi Cob Championship

Science Supplements Ring 5

238 7.30am The Brereton Small Hack Championship

239 9.15am The Brereton Large Hack Championship

240 11.15am The Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry (Qualifier For Horse Of The Year 2021)

241 to follow The Osborne Refrigerators Double Harness Scurry (Qualifier For Horse Of The Year 2021)

242 1.00pm The Culford Lodge Commodities Small Hunter

243 3.00pm The Harrison Civil Engineering BSPS Small Ridden Anglo and Part-Bred Arab Championship

244 4.30pm The Harrison Civil Engineering BSPS Large Ridden Anglo and Part-Bred Arab Championship

245 to follow The Harrison Civil Engineering BSPS Supreme Ridden Anglo and Part-Bred Arab Championship

The Roger Stack Arena

246 8.00am BMHS Three Years Old & Over Miniature Horse Championship

247 to follow BMHS Three Years Old & Over Miniature Horse Championship

248 to follow BMHS Three Years Old & Over Miniature Horse Championship

249 to follow BMHS Two Year Old Miniature Horse Championship

250 to follow BMHS Yearling Miniature Horse Championship

251 to follow BMHS Mini Miniature Horse Championship

252 1.00pm A.D. Evans Insurance/SSADL Ridden Championship

253 to follow A.D. Evans Insurance/SSADL In-hand Championship

The NSEA River Lawn

9.00am The Total Waste Management Ltd Hickstead Mini Challenge

Click here for information

NB

Times are subject to change